Listed below are former members and graduates.  Some of this information may not be up-to-date.  If you happen to notice any incorrect information please let us know and we will update it immediately.

Atmospheric Science Staff

  • Bart Adrian
    • Atmospheric Science/Mathematics Instructor
    • Former broadcast meteorologist for WITI-TV FOX 6
    • President of the Greater Milwaukee AMS Chapter
  • James Frederick
    • Atmospheric Science/Mathematics Instructor
    • Former President of the Greater Milwaukee AMS Chapter
  • Mike Westendorf
    • Director of Operations for Innovative Weather.
    • Founding member of the Atmospheric Sciences Club.

Recent Graduates

  • Cory Mueller
  • Jake Gajewski
  • Ashley Osness
  • Nick Melcher
  • Keith White (Master's student, Texas A&M)
  • Josh Verbeten (Master's student, UWM)
  • Brock Burghhardt (Ph.D. student, Texas Tech)
  • Chris Nelson (Broadcast Meteorologist KTNV ABC Channel 13, Las Vegas)
  • Nate Auping
  • Tim Smurawa
  • Alex Winter
  • Charles Smith
  • Meghan Wessel
  • Brad Wells (Master's student, Colorado State University)
  • Michael Hansen (Marine Meteorologist, Rockwell Collins)
  • John Peters (Ph.D. student, Colorado State University)
  • Zach Uttech (Meteorologist Intern, National Weather Service)
  • Eric James
  • Aaron Jermier
  • Kari Kiefer
  • Alana Nehring
  • Michelle Poedel
  • Chris Turay
  • Collin Witherow
  • Joey Zipperer
  • Ryan Franke
  • Bill Borghoff (Meteorologist, National Weather Service)
  • Laura Carnahan
  • Nate Jamison
  • Alex Johnson
  • Jennifer Knapkiewicz
  • Michael Kurz (Meteorologist, National Weather Service)
  • Nick Schwartz (Meteorologist, National Weather Service)
  • Kate Smith
  • Melissa Schumann
  • Dawn Thielke
  • Adam Smith
  • Lisa Bengtsson (Ph.D. Student, University of Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Cory Behnke (Meteorologist, National Weather Service)
  • Megan Carter
  • Tony DeGrand (Broadcast Meteorologist, Channel 10/11 KOLN-TV)
  • Michael Falk
  • Michael Fishelson (Broadcast Meteorologist, Channel 4 WTMJ-TV)
  • Joanna George (Bachelor's, Spring 2006)
  • Eron Jones (Wind Energy Consultant, Vbar, Inc.)
  • Scott Klier
  • Ashley Korrer
  • Kurt Kotenberg (Meteorologist Intern, National Weather Service)
  • Sarah Levinson (NOAA/NCEP Climate Prediction Center)
  • Zhiyuan "Jason" Liu (EQECAT Consulting)
  • Mike Matuszewski
  • Nick Morgan (Ensign, NOAA Corps ship Fairweather)
  • Kazumi Nakada
  • Brian Niznansky (Broadcast Meteorologist, Channel 26 WGBA-TV)
  • Luke Sampe (Broadcast Meteorologist, Channel 12 WISN-TV)
  • Chris Spannagle (NOAA Warning Decision Training Branch)
  • Sara (Bruening) Van Klooster